Alumni

Alumni

Rainbow Alumni

 

Ph.D. students

Lesley-Ann Duflot (2014-2018 ; eSoftThings)
Aline Baudry (2016-2018)
Nicolas Leborgne (2017-2018)
Quentin Bateux (2014-2018 ; creating the Seenetik startup)
Pedro Patlan-Rosales (2014-2018 ; Continental Corp.)

Engineers

Marc Pouliquen (2016-2018)


Lagadic Alumni

Visiting scientists

El Mustapha Mouaddib (2010-2011; professor, Université de Picardie Jules Verne, Amiens)
Ryuta Ozawa (2008-2009; professor, Ritsumeikan University)
Christophe Collewet (2005-2008; research scientist, HDR, Irstea, Rennes)

Ph.D. students

Noël Mériaux (2014-2017)
Suman Raj Bista (2013-2016; post-doc, QUT, Brisbane)
Nicolas Cazy (2013-2016; Seenetik start-up creation)
Pierre Chatelain (2013-2016; Postdoc Oxford University)
Julien Bruneau (2013-2016 ; Post doc Inria)
Vishnu Karakkat-Narayanan (2013-2016; ATR Intelligent Robotics and Communication Labs. Kyoto)
Aly Magassouba (2013-2016; post-doc, NIICT, Kyoto)
Lucas Royer (2013-2016; Therenva)
Riccardo Spica (2016-2017; post-doc, Stanford Université)
Le Cui (2012-2015; Bosch, Shangai)
Manikandan Bakthavatchalam (2011-2014; Digital Barriers)
Bertrand Delabarre (2011-2014; Hawk-Eye Innovations, London)
Jérome Ardouin (2010-2014 ; Realyz, Laval)
Antoine Petit (2010-2013; Research Assistant, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II)
Rafiq Sekkal (2010-2014)
Tao Li (2009-2013; Total Immersion, Paris)
Laurent Coutard (2009-2012; Airbus Group, Toulouse)
Caroline Nadeau (2008-2011; CEA, Paris)
Olivier Kermorgant (2008-2011; Assistant Professor, Ecole Centrale de Nantes)
Amaury Dame (2007-2010; Research associate EPFL)
Céline Teulière (2007-2010; Assistant Professor, Blaise Pascal University, Clermont-Ferrand)
Mohammed Marey (2006-2010; Assistant professor, Ain Shams University, Cairo)
Rafik Mebarki (2006-2009; Siemens Healthineers, Nuremberg)
Fabien Servant (2005-2009; Technicolor, Rennes)
Claire Dune (2005-2009; Assistant professor, Université du Sud – Toulon – Var)
Roméo Tatsambon-Fomena (2005-2009 ; Applanix, Toronto)
Odile Bourquardez (2004-2008; Medria, Rennes)
Nicolas Mansard (2003-2006; CNRS senior researcher (DR2), LAAS)
Muriel Pressigout (2003-2006; Assistant professor, INSA de Rennes)
Jordi Pages (2002-2005; PAL Robotics S.L., Barcelona)
Andrew Comport (2002-2005; CNRS researcher, I3S, Sophia-Antipolis)
Anthony Remazeilles (2001-2004; Tecnalia, San Sebastian)
Omar Tahri (2000-2004; Assistant professor, HDR, INSA de Bourges)
Nicolas Courty (1999-2002); Professor, Université de Bretagne Sud)
Youcef Mezouar (1998-2001; Professor, Université de Clermont-Ferrand)
Grégory Flandin (1998-2001; Airbus Group, Toulouse)
Armel Crétual (1995-1998; Assistant professor, HDR, Université de Rennes 2)
Ezio Malis (1995-1998 ; CEO Robocortex)
Farabi Bensalah (1992-1996; Engineer)
Samia Boukir (1990-1993; Professor, Université de Bordeaux 3)

Post-doc

David Wolinski (2016; Inria, ANR Percolation)
François Pasteau (2012-2013; Ergovie, Rennes)
Hideaki Uchiyama (2010-2012; Assistant professor Kyushu University)
Andrea Cherubini (2008-2011; Assistant professor, Université de Montpelier, LIRMM)
Guillaume Caron (2010-2011; Assistant professor, université de Picardie – Jules Verne, Amiens)
Deukhee Lee (2010-2011; KIST Researcher, Korea)
Jean Laneurit (2008-2010; Effidence, Clermont-Ferrand)
Xiang Wang (2007-2009; Engineer, John Hopkins University)
David Folio (2007-2008; Assistant professor, ENSI Bourges)
Fabien Dionnet (2006-2007; Assistant professor, ISEP, Paris)
Albert Diosi (2006-2007; Engineer)
Thi Thanh Hai Tran (2006-2007; Hanoi University of Science and Technology)
Sinisa Segvic (2005-2006; Associate professor, Zagreb University)
Peihua Li (2003-2004; Assistant Professor, College of Computer Science and Technology, Heilongjiang University, China)
Nathalie Giordana (1997-1998; Thalès underwater systems)

Engineers

Thomas Bellavoir (2015-2017)
Giovanni Claudio (2013-2016; Autonomous driving researcher, Italdesign, Torino)
Aurélien Yol (2012-2016; creating the Dilepix start-up)
Nicolò Pedemonte (2015-2016; CNRS, H2020 Romans)
Clement Samson (2011-2013)
Filip Novotny (2010-2012, engineer, Notilo+, Lyon)
François Chapeau (2011-2012)
Romain Tallonneau (2009-2011; Qualcomm)
Guillaume Fortier (2008-2010; Inria Rhone-Alpes)
Nicolas Melchior (2008-2010; DxO Labs)
Anthony Saunier (2006-2008; Newscape Technology)
Cédric Riou (2003-2004; Canon, Softeam)
Anne-Sophie Tranchant (2003-2004; ActiCM, Incore systemes)
Nicolas Ducoin (2001-2003; Océ)

Comments are closed.