Former Members

Former members of NEO

Technical Staff

  • Omar Amin – Engineer, Inria, granted by Nokia
  • Samaresh Bera – Engineer in the joint Inria-Nokia lab
  • Patrick Brown – Part-time engineer, granted by Qwant
  • Gagan Deep Singh Chhabra – Engineer, Inria, granted by IGNILIFE/NSP
  • Guillaume Jacques Huard – Engineer, Inria, granted by Nokia
  • Hlib Mykhailenko – Inria
  • Cedric Richier – Engineer, Inria

PhD students

  • Zaid Allybokus – Huawei (thesis defended on June 11th, 2019; congratulations!)
  • Abhishek Bose – Inria, granted by FUI, project PIA ANSWER
  • Said Boularouk – UAPV (thesis defended on December 6th, 2018; congratulations!)
  • Arun Kadavankandy – Inria, granted by Labex UCN@Sophia
  • Hlib Mykhailenko – Inria, granted by Labex UCN@Sophia
  • Dimitra Politaki – UNSA, granted by Labex UCN@Sophia (thesis defended on July 16th, 2019; congratulations!)
  • Alina Tuholukova – Eurecom/Inria, granted by Labex UCN@Sophia

PostDocs

Visiting PhD students

  • Mikhail Grigorev, MFTI Moskow
  • Mikhail Kamalov, St Petersburg University
  • Maksim Mironov, MFTI Moskow
  • Suhail Mohmad – IIT Mumbai
  • Anirudh Sabnis – UMass
  • Yu Zhou – Southern Methodist University

Interns

  • Ilya Bogdanov, Moskow High School of Economics
  • Gianmarco Calbi, Master RIF and Università di Milano-Bicocca
  • Yuzhen Chen, Chinese University of Hong-Kong
  • Konstantinos Dermentzis, National Technical University of Athens
  • Vladyslav Fedchenko, Master UBINET
  • Foivos Fioravantes, Master Ubinet PFE
  • Pulkit Goel, Master IIT New Dehli
  • Wang Hao, Master Ubinet PFE
  • Vidhya Kannan, Master Data Science, Tech Institute, Sophia
  • Lucas Lopes, Master student from UFRJ
  • Carlos Marciano, Master student from UFRJ
  • Nisha Mishra, Master ENSIMAG
  • Sarath Pattathil, Electrical Engineering, IIT Bombay
  • Quentin Petitjean, ENS Paris Saclay
  • Dima Rubanov, Master Ubinet
  • Vera Samoili, Bodossaki Foundation
  • Nicola Sebastianelli, M2 Ubinet
  • Utsav Sen, Master IIT New Dehli
  • Berksan Serbetci, University of Twente
  • Adeel Khalid Siddiqui, International Master UCA
  • Akhil Padinhare Thalasseryveettil, IIT Bengalore
  • Xing Yafei, Master UBINET
  • Siemo Zhang, Master student from University of Twente
  • Xiaowen Zhu, Master UBINET

Comments are closed.