Former Members

Staff / Permanents

  • Arnaud Tisserand, Senior Researcher, CNRS, now with Lab-STICC, Lorient
  • Olivier Berder, Prof., IUT Lannion, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team
  • Antoine Courtay, Ass. Prof. Enssat, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team
  • Didier Demigny, Prof. IUT Lannion, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team
  • Matthieu Gautier, Ass. Prof. IUT Lannion, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team
  • Dominique Lavenier, CNRS Research Director at IRISA (previously member of the COSI project-team)
  • Daniel Ménard, Professor INSA Rennes, IETR
  • Samuel Mouget, En disponibilité
  • Sébastien Pillement, Professor Polytech Nantes
  • Sanjay Rajopadhye, Professor Colorado State University (previously member of the COSI project-team)
  • Tanguy Risset, Professor INSA Lyon (previously member of the COSI project-team)
  • Romuald Rocher, Ass. Prof., IUT Lannion, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team
  • Pascal Scalart, Prof., Enssat, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team
  • Baptiste Vrigneau, Ass. Prof., IUT Lannion, University Rennes 1, now with Granit team

Post-Docs / Temporary Lecturers (ATER)

  • Imran Wali, (09.2016-05.2017)
  • Atef Dorai, (09.2016-08.2017)
  • Ashraf El-Antably, (05.2016-05.2017)
  • Nicolas Estibals, (09.2013-12.2016)
  • Karim Bigou (09.2015-08.2016)
  • Benoît Lopez (09.2015-08.2016)
  • Yaset Oliva-Venegas (03.2014-03.2015)
  • Martha Johanna Sepúlveda Flórez (11.2014-09.2015)
  • Haifa Farès (09.2014-12.2014)
  • Tomofumi Yuki (11.2012-09.2014)
  • Mythri Alle, PostDoc, (01-2012-09.2014)
  • Pascal Cotret (09.2012-08.2013)
  • Ammar El Falou (09.2012-08.2013)
  • Ruifeng Zhang (04.2010-04.2013)
  • Quentin Meunier (01.2011-08.2011)

PhD Students / Doctorants

  • Baptiste Roux, (defended 2017)
  • Rengarajan Ragavan (defended 2017)
  • Franck Bucheron
  • Xuan-Chien Le (defended 2017)
  • Florent Berthier (defended 2016)
  • Michel Thériault
  • Jérémy Métairie (defended 2016)
  • Christophe Huriaux (defended 2015)
  • Van-Tu Chau (resignation during the 1st year)
  • Huu-Van-Long Nguyen (resignation during the 1st year)
  • Fayçal Ait Aoudia, now with Granit team
  • Joachim Flocon-Cholet, now with Granit team
  • Van Thiep Nguyen, now with Granit team
  • Viet Hoa Nguyen, now with Granit team
  • Zhongwei Zheng, now with Granit team
  • Quang-Hai Khuat (defended 2015)
  • Ganda Stéphane Ouedraogo (defended 2014)
  • Amine Didioui (defended 2014)
  • Nhan Trong Le (defended 2014)
  • Matthieu Texier (defended 2014)
  • Pramod Udupa (defended 2014)
  • Aymen Chakhari (defended 2014)
  • Jean-Charles Naud (never defended)
  • Hervé Yviquel (defended 2013)
  • Robin Bonamy (defended 2013)
  • Mahtab Alam (defended 2013)
  • Antoine Morvan (defended 2013)
  • Thomas Chabrier (defended 2013)
  • Vivek Tovinakere Dwarakanth (defended 2013)
  • Karthick Parashar (defended 2012)
  • Danuta Pamula (defended 2012)
  • Le Quang Vinh Tran (defended 2012)
  • Chenglong Xiao (defended 2012)
  • Antoine Eiche (defended 2012)
  • Antoine Floc’h (defended 2012)
  • Naeem Abbas (defended 2012)
  • Andrei Banciu (defended 2012)
  • Quoc Tuong Ngo (defended 2012)
  • Hai-Nam Nguyen (defended 2011)
  • Ludovic Devaux  (defended 2011)
  • Erwan Raffin (defended 2011)
  • Minh Nguyet Hoang (defended 2011)
  • Amine Hamdi (resignation in 2011)
  • Erwan Grace (defended 2010)
  • Ludovick Lepauloux (defended 2010)
  • Muhammad Adeel Pasha (defended 2010)
  • Kevin Martin (defended 2010)
  • Shafqat Khan (defended 2010)
  • Manh Pham (defended 2010)
  • Renaud Santoro (defended 2009)
  • Faten Ben Abdallah (defended 2009)
  • Tuan Duc Nguyen (defended 2009)
  • Julien Lallet (defended 2008)

Temporary Engineers / Ingénieurs non permanents

  • Nicolas Simon, [L], Temporary Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Raphaël Bardoux, [L], Temporary Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Nicolas Veyrat-Charvillon, [L], PostDoc
  • Antoine Morvan, [R], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Quang Hoa Le, [L], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Vaibhav Bhatnagar, [L], Expert Engineer, INRIA
  • Robin Bonamy, [L], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Rémi Pallas, [L],  Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Mickaël Le Gentil, [L], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Romain Fontaine, [L], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Maxime Naullet, [R], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1
  • Jérome Astier, [L], Expert Engineer Enssat
  • Thomas Anger, [L], Expert Engineer Enssat
  • Renaud Santoro, [L], Expert Engineer Enssat
  • Loic Cloatre, [R/L], Expert Engineer, INRIA
  • Jérémie Guidoux, [R], Expert Engineer, INRIA
  • Florent Berthelot, [R], Expert Engineer, INRIA
  • Honoré Takeugming, [L], Expert Engineer, University Rennes 1