National and Regional Collaborative Projects
- DATAIA YARN 2022-2025 Automatic Processing of Messy Brain Data with Robust Methods and Transfer Learning.
Coordinator: Sylvain Chevallier, Florent Bouchard (L2S)
Other Partners: L2s, Meta Paris, Raymond Poincaré Hospital (France), FCAI (Aalto U., Finland)
… read more - ANR SPEED 2021-2025 Simulating Physical PDEs Efficiently with Deep Learning
Coordinator: Lionel Mathelin (LISN, ex-LIMSI)
Participants: Michele Alessandro Bucci, Guillaume Charpiat, Marc Schoenauer
… read more - ANR RoDAPoG 2021-2025 Robust DL for Artificial genomics and Population Genetics
Coordinator:Flora Jay,
Participants: Cyril Furtlehner, Guillaume Charpiat.
… read more - Chaire IA HUMANIA 2020-2024, Democratizing Artificial Intelligence.
Chair: Isabelle Guyon
Participants: Marc Schoenauer, Michèle Sebag, Anne-Catherine Letournel, François Landes.
… read more - ANR HUSH 2020-2023, HUman Supply cHain behind smart technologies.
Coordinator : Telecom Paris (Antonio A. Casilli)
Participants: Paola Tubaro
… read more - DIM Région CODALAB 2019-2023, soutien à la plateforme de challenge Codalab.
Participants: Isabelle Guyon et Adrien Pavao. - DATAIA ML4CFD 2020-2022 ML for Computational Fluid Dynamics.
Coordinator: Michele Alessandro Bucci
Participants: Guillaume Charpiat, Marc Schoenauer
Other Partners: IFPEN (Jean-Marc Gratien and Thibault Faney)
… read more - ADEME NEXT 2017-2022. Simulation, calibration, and optimization of regional
or urban power grids.
Coordinator: ARTELYS
Participants: Isabelle Guyon, Marc Schoenauer, Michèle Sebag, Victor Berger (PhD), Herilalaina Rakotoarison (PhD), Berna Bakir Batu (Post-doc)
Other partners: Centrale Lille, GEG Grenoble
… read more - MITI-CNRS TRIA 2020-2021, Le TRavail de l’Intelligence Artificielle : éthique et gouvernance de l’automation.
Coordinator: Paola Tubaro
Other Partners: Telecom Paris (A.A. Casilli)
… read more - PIA JobAgile 2018-2021, Evidence-based Recommandation pour l’Emploi et la Formation.
Coordinators: Michèle Sebag and Stéphanie Delestre (Qapa)
Participants: Philippe Caillou, Isabelle Guyon
Other Partners: Qapa, Dataiku, CAMS (EHESS)
… read more - EIT Health COMETH 2020 (60 kEuros), Organization of challenges toward personalized
medicine.
Coordinator: Magali Richard (Inria Grenoble)
Participants: Isabelle Guyon
… read more - DATAIA Vadore 2018-2020, VAlorizations of Data to imprOve matching in the laboR markEt.
Coordinator: Michèle Sebag
Participants: Philippe Caillou, Isabelle Guyon
Other Partners: CREST (ENSAE), Pôle Emploi.
… read more - DARES, Ministry of Labor BOBCAT 2018-2020, The new B-tO-B work intermediaries: comparing business models in the ”CollaborATive” digital economy
Coordinator : Odile Chagny (IRES)
Participants: Paola Tubaro and Antonio A. Casilli (Telecom Paris) - ANR EPITOME 2017-2020, Efficient rePresentatIon TO structure large-scale satellite iMagEs.
Coordinator: Yuliya Tarabalka (Titane team, INRIA Sophia-Antipolis)
Participant: Guillaume Charpiat
… read more - MSH IRS Nutriperso 2017-2020, Personalized recommendations toward healthier eating practices.
Coordinator: INRA
Participants: Philippe Caillou, Flora Jay, Michèle Sebag, Paola Tubaro
Other Partners: INSERM, Agro Paristech, Mines Telecom
… read more - EIT Health HADACA 2018-2019 (50 kEuros), Organization of challenges toward personalized
medicine.
Coordinator: Magali Richard (Inria Grenoble)
Participants: Isabelle Guyon
… read more - BPI PIA Adamme 2015-2018 Machine Learning on a mass-memory architecture.
Coordinator: Bruno Farcy (ATOS Bull)
Participants: Marc Schoenauer, Guillaume Charpiat, Cécile Germain-Renaud, Yasmina Bouzbiba, Etienne Brame
Other Partners: ESILV, SNCF, Genoscope, Armadillo, HorizontalSoftware, NumScale.
… read more - ANR ACTEUR 2014-2018, Cognitive agent development for urban simulations,
Coordinator: P. Taillandier (IDEES, Univ Rouen)
Participant: Philippe Caillou
… read more