Team members

Researchers

GOUZE Jean Luc [Research Director- Team Leader] mail : jean-luc.gouze@inria.fr

BERNHARD Pierre [Emeritus Research Director] mail : pierre.bernhard@inria.fr

BERNARD Olivier [Permanent Researcher] mail : olivier.bernard@inria.fr

GROGNARD Frédéric [Permanent Researcher] mail : frederic.grognard@inria.fr

CHAVES Madalena [Permanent Researcher] mail : madalena.chaves@inria.fr

SCIANDRA Antoine [Research Director CNRS – Permanent Member (part-time)] mail : sciandra@obs-vlfr.fr

MAILLERET Ludovic [Permanent Member – Researcher INRA] mail : ludovic.mailleret@sophia.inra.fr

STEYER Jean-Philippe [Research Director INRA – Permanent Member 50%] mail : steyer@supagro.inra.fr

TOUZEAU Suzanne [Permanent Member – Researcher INRA] mail : suzanne.touzeau@inria.fr

BALDAZZI Valentina [Permanent Member – Researcher INRA] mail : valentina.baldazzi@inria.fr

DJEMA Walid [SRP Inria] mail: walid.djema@inria.fr

 

ROUX Jérémie [External Partner (IRCAN, Nice)]

FABRE Frédéric [External Partner (INRA, Bordeaux)]

          SEPULCHRE Jacques-Alexandre [External partner, UCA, Nice]

Assistant

Meirinho Marie-Line mail: marie-line.meirinho@inria.fr

Postdoctoral Fellows

AUGIER Nicolas

MARTINEZ VON DOSSOW Carlos

 MASLOVSKAYA Sofya  (with MCTAO team)

PhD Students

CHAMBON Lucie

YABO Agustin (with MCTAO Team)

DJUIKEM Clotilde

FIRIPPI Elena

NILUSMAS Samuel

PERE Marielle

DOS REIS DE SOUZA Alex  (with VALSE Team)

ASSIS PESSI Bruno

 Former members

LOPEZ Claudia -2019 -Phd Student

LAMARE Pierre Olivier-2017- post doc

BAJEUX Nicolas -2018- Phd Student

CASAGRANDA Stefano -2018-Phd Student

GO Natacha -2017- Phd Student

EGOROV Ivan -2018- post-doc

MORALES Marjorie -2019- post doc

  • PEREIRA Luis -2019-Phd Student
  • MARTINEZ Carlos-2019-Phd Student
  • CAIA Margaux -2018 -Phd Student
  • ALMEIDA Sofia -2019-Phd Student
  • GRIMAUD Ghjuvan – 2016 – Phd Student
  • LAVIALE Martin – 2016- Expert Engineer
  • BECHET Quentin – 2016- Expert Engineer
  • DEMORY David – 2016 – PhD Student
  • MAIRET Francis – 2016, SRP
  • ROUSSEAU Elsa – 2016 – PhD student
  • POIGNARD Camille – 2016-  Post doc
  • SORRES-SAVOIE Stéphanie 2004-2016 – assistant
  • COMBE Charlotte – 2016 – PhD Student
  • VASSEUR Christophe – 2016 – Expert Engineer
  • BONNEFOND Hubert – 2016 – PhD Student
  • DELCLAUX Etienne – 2015 – Expert Engineer
  • BELGACEM Ismail – 2015 – PhD Student
  • BAROUKH Caroline – 2014 – PhD Student
  • HARTMANN Philipp – 2014 – PhD Student
  • CARTA Alfonso – 2014 – PhD Student
  • CHAZALON Frédéric – 2013 – Trainee
  • MUNOZ-TAMAYO Rafael – 2013 – Post-doctoral Fellow
  • SIAUT DE SOUTER Magali – 2013 – Expert Engineer
  • GAUTIER Mélaine – 2013- 2015 – Expert Engineer
  • TEIXEIRA-ALVES Mickael – 2013 – PhD Student
  • RAULT Jonathan – 2012 – PhD Student
  • BROCKMANN Doris – 2011 – Postdoctoral Fellow
  • KOZINSKI Christel – 2010-2011 – Assistant
  • LI Xiao-Dong – 2010-2011 –  Postdoctoral Fellow
  • GUENN Florian  – 2011 –  Junior Engineer
  • Kerstin Ebert – 2011 – Postdoctoral Fellow
  • MOELANTS Nina – 2011 – Postdoctoral Fellow