Team members

Researchers

GOUZE Jean Luc [Research Director- Team Leader] mail : jean-luc.gouze@inria.fr

BERNHARD Pierre [Emeritus Research Director] mail : pierre.bernhard@inria.fr

BERNARD Olivier [Permanent Researcher] mail : olivier.bernard@inria.fr

GROGNARD Frédéric [Permanent Researcher] mail : frederic.grognard@inria.fr

CHAVES Madalena [Permanent Researcher] mail : madalena.chaves@inria.fr

SCIANDRA Antoine [Research Director CNRS – Permanent Member (part-time)] mail : sciandra@obs-vlfr.fr

MAILLERET Ludovic [Permanent Member – Researcher INRA] mail : ludovic.mailleret@sophia.inra.fr

STEYER Jean-Philippe [Research Director INRA – Permanent Member 50%] mail : steyer@supagro.inra.fr

TOUZEAU Suzanne [Permanent Member – Researcher INRA] mail : suzanne.touzeau@inria.fr

VALENTINA BALDAZZI [Permanent Member – Researcher INRA] mail : valentina.baldazzi@inria.fr

 

ROUX Jérémie [External Partner (IRCAN, Nice)]

FABRE Frédéric [External Partner (INRA, Bordeaux)]

          SEPULCHRE Jacques-Alexandre [External partner, UCA, Nice]

 

Assistant

Meirinho Marie-Line mail: marie-line.meirinho@inria.fr

Expert Engineers

NOVELLIS Francesco (BIOENTECH)

Postdoctoral Fellows

DJEMA Walid mail: walid.djema@inria.fr

MORALES Marjorie mail: marjorie.morales@inria.fr

 

PhD Students

ALMEIDA Sofia mail: sofia.almeida@inria.fr

CAIA Margaux mail: margaux.caia@inria.fr

CHAMBON Lucie mail: lucie.chambon@inria.fr

LOPEZ Claudia mail: claudia.lopez-zazueta@inria.fr

MARTINEZ Carlos mail:carlos.martinez@inria.fr

PEREIRA Luis mail: luis.pereira@inria.fr

Trainees/short term contract scientists

Bacquet Anaïs

Daniel Steven

Vaisseix Ambre

Kozia Cristina

NOVELLIS Francesco (BIOENTECH)

 Former members

 

  • GRIMAUD Ghjuvan – 2016 – Phd Student
  • LAVIALE Martin – 2016- Expert Engineer
  • BECHET Quentin – 2016- Expert Engineer
  • DEMORY David – 2016 – PhD Student
  • MAIRET Francis – 2016, SRP
  • ROUSSEAU Elsa – 2016 – PhD student
  • POIGNARD Camille – 2016-  Post doc
  • SORRES-SAVOIE Stéphanie 2004-2016 – assistant
  • COMBE Charlotte – 2016 – PhD Student
  • VASSEUR Christophe – 2016 – Expert Engineer
  • BONNEFOND Hubert – 2016 – PhD Student
  • Trainees 2015: Arsapin Nicolas, Bernal Victor, Bonneault Mélanie, Chartier Alice, Carvajal Camila,De Luca Riccardo, Lopez Ignacio, Moussion Philippe,Figuereido Daniel (visitor)
  • DELCLAUX Etienne – 2015 – Expert Engineer
  • BELGACEM Ismail – 2015 – PhD Student
  • BAROUKH Caroline – 2014 – PhD Student
  • HARTMANN Philipp – 2014 – PhD Student
  • CARTA Alfonso – 2014 – PhD Student
  • CHAZALON Frédéric – 2013 – Trainee
  • MUNOZ-TAMAYO Rafael – 2013 – Post-doctoral Fellow
  • SIAUT DE SOUTER Magali – 2013 – Expert Engineer
  • GAUTIER Mélaine – 2013- 2015 – Expert Engineer
  • TEIXEIRA-ALVES Mickael – 2013 – PhD Student
  • RAULT Jonathan – 2012 – PhD Student
  • BROCKMANN Doris – 2011 – Postdoctoral Fellow
  • KOZINSKI Christel – 2010-2011 – Assistant
  • LI Xiao-Dong – 2010-2011 –  Postdoctoral Fellow
  • GUENN Florian  – 2011 –  Junior Engineer
  • Kerstin Ebert – 2011 – Postdoctoral Fellow
  • MOELANTS Nina – 2011 – Postdoctoral Fellow