Return to Team members

Former members

Staff

Martine Cadot [Associate Professor, University of Lorraine]
Antoine Deleforge [Researcher, Inria]
Joseph Di Martino [Associate Professor, University of Lorraine]
Dominique Fohr [Researcher, CNRS]
Denis Jouvet [Team leader, Senior Researcher, Inria]
Antoine Liutkus [Researcher, Inria]
Odile Mella [Associate Professor, University of Lorraine]
Agnès Piquard-Kipffer [Associate Professor, ESPE Lorraine]
Md Sahidullah [Starting Research Position, Inria]

 

Post-Doctoral Fellows

Mohamed Bouallegue [ANR ContNomina]
Benjamin Elie [ANR ARTSPEECH]
Camille Fauth [ANR IFCASL]
Thibaut Fux [FUI Rapsodie]
Élodie Gauthier [PIA e-FRAN METAL & Région Grand Est]
Sucheta Ghosh [ANR IFCASL]
Félix Gontier [ANR LEAUDS]
Emad Grais Girgis [Inria grant]
Marina Krémé [ANR DENISE]
Marie-Anne Lacroix [ANR DiSCoGS & LEAUDS]
Juan Andrés Morales Cordovilla [FUI VoiceHome]
Karan Nathwani [FUI VoiceHome]
Manfred Pastätter [Région Grand Est]
Imran Sheikh [H2020 COMPRISE]
Tuğtekin Turan [ H2020 COMPRISE]

 

PhD Students

Imen Ben Othmane
Tulika Bose [Isite LUE]
Julie Busset [PhD Student then Post-Doctoral Fellow, ANR IFCASL]
Guillaume Carbajal [Invoxia SAS, CIFRE]
Pierre Champion [ANR DEEP-PRIVACY & Région Grand Est]
Sara Dahmani [University of Lorraine grant]
Ken Déguernel [ANR DYCI2 & Région Lorraine]
Diego Di Carlo [Co-supervised PhD Student, University Rennes 1, Inria grant]
Stéphane Dilungana [Inria Exploratory Action ACOUST.IA]
Ioannis Douros [Isite LUE]
Sandipana Dowerah [ANR ROBOVOX]
Adrien Dufraux [Facebook, CIFRE]
Baldwin Dumortier [Venathec contract]
Raphaël Duroselle [Ministère des Armées grant]
Mathieu Fontaine [ANR KAMoulox]
Nicolas Furnon [ANR DiSCogs]
Ashwin Geet D’Sa [ANR M-PHASIS]
Arseniy Gorin [Inria]
Amal Houidhek [Co-supervised PhD Student, ENIT, PHC Utique]
Seyed Ahmad Hosseini [ANR IA-LOR]
Xabier Jaureguiberry [Co-supervised PhD Student, Télécom Paristech]
Ajinkya Kulkarni [University of Lorraine grant]
Lou Lee [Co-supervised PhD Student, ATILF, University of Lorraine]
Nathan Libermann [Co-supervised PhD Student, University Rennes 1, ANR DYCI2 & Région Bretagne]
Xuechen Liu [Co-supervised PhD Student, University of Eastern Finland]
Quan V. Nguyen [Co-supervised PhD Student, EPC Larsen, Inria]
Aditya Arie Nugraha [Inria]
Michel Olvera [ANR LEAUDS]
Luiza Orosanu [FUI Rapsodie]
Manuel Pariente [ENS Cachan]
Lauréline Perotin [Orange Labs, CIFRE]
Vinicius Ribeiro [University of Lorraine grant]
Shakeel Ahmad Sheikh [ANR BENEPHIDIRE & Région Grand Est]
Sunit Sivasankaran [ANR VOCADOM]
Nathan Souviraà-Labastie [Co-supervised PhD Student, University Rennes 1]
Tom Sprunck [ANR DENISE]
Brij Srivastava [University of Lille, Inria grant]
Prerak Srivastava [ANR HAIKUS]
Dung Tran [Inria]
Anastasiia Tsukanova [University of Lorraine grant]
Nicolas Turpault [Inria & Région Grand Est]
Imene Zangar [Co-supervised PhD Student, ENIT]
Nicolas Zampieri
Georgios Zervakis [Co-supervised PhD Student, team Orpailleur, Inria Challenge HyAIAI]

 

Engineers

Ismaël Bada [CPER LCHN then DGA MMT]
Ilef Ben Farhat [ADT VisArtico]
Yassine Boudi [Inria Innovation Lab Voice Technologie]
Akira Campbell [Project Manager, H2020 COMPRISE]
Zaineb Chelly Dagdia [Project Manager, H2020 COMPRISE]
Antoine Chemardin [Equipex Ortolang]
Joris Cosentino [ADT PEGASUS]
Valérian Girard [InriaHub PuppetFace]
Thomas Girod [PIA e-FRAN METAL]
Mathieu Hu [InriaHub Carnot – Technologies vocales]
Krist Kostallari [Startup preincubation]
Stéphane Level  [DGA MMT]
Hubert Nourtel [ANR DEEP-PRIVACY]
Anne-Laure Piat-Marchand [PIA e-FRAN METAL]
Léon Rohrbacher [PIA e-FRAN METAL]
Francesca Ronchini [H2020 CPS4EU]
Yann Salaün [ADT FASST]
Aghilas Sini [Equipex Ortolang]

 

Visiting Scientists

Antonio Almudévar [PhD student, University of Zaragoza]
Andrea Bandini [University of Bologna, Italy]
Pablo Cabanas [University of Jaen, Spain]
Jen-Yu Liu [National Taiwan University, Taiwan]
Benjamin Martinez Elizalde [Carnegie Mellon University, USA]
Ladislav Mošner [PhD student, Brno University of Technology]
Archontis Politis [Tampere University]
Dayana Ribas Gonzalez [Advanced Technologies Application Center, Cuba]
V. Vishnu Vardhan Varanasi [IIT Kanpur, India]
Ziteng Wang [Institute of Acoustics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China]

 

Interns

Badr Abdullah [University of Lorraine]
Khalig Aghakarimov [École Polytechnique]
Awais Akbar [National University of Ireland Maynooth]
Lucas Antonelli [University of Lorraine]
Adrien Anxionnat [Grenoble INP – Phelma]
Soumaya Azzi
Louis Bahrman [IMT Nord Europe]
Corto Bastien [Sorbonne Université]
Colleen Beaumard [University of Lorraine]
Abdelmalek Ben Ali [University of Nantes]
Hugo Bergerat [University of Lorraine]
Aman Z. Berhe [University Jean Monnet]
Faustine Billé [École Pivaut]
Tess Boivin [NXP]
Clément Bordes [University of Lorraine]
Hugo Breniaux [CESI]
Clément Brifault [Mines Nancy]
Antoine Bruez [IMT Mines Alès]
Stéphanie Caillavet [University of Lorraine]
Emre Canbazer [University of Lorraine]
Khaoula Chadi [University of Bordeaux]
Kevin Champeroux [University of Lorraine]
Romain Chevret [University of Lorraine]
Quentin Claudel [University of Lorraine]
Jérôme Cousinou [University of Lorraine]
Anna Currey [University of Lorraine]
Siddharth Dalmia [Birla Institute of Technology and Science, India]
Narjes Daoud [National Engineering School of Carthage, Tunisia]
Gabriel Daubenfeld [University of Lorraine]
Rémi Decelle [Télécom Nancy]
Boyuan Deng [University of Lorraine]
Rasul Dent [University of Lorraine]
Aymerik Diebold [University of Lorraine]
Alexis Dieu [Télécom Nancy]
Ismail El Mastafi [Mines de Nancy]
Floris Fournier [University of Lorraine]
Valentin Gérard [École des Mines de Nancy]
Ali Golmakani [Paris-Saclay University]
Amélie Greiner [UTC Compiègne]
Guillaume Gris [Ecole Polytechnique]
Soklay Heng [University of Lorraine]
Soklong Him [University of Lorraine]

Saurav Jha [University of Lorraine]
Léna Joyeux [UTC Compiègne]
Anastasiia Karliuk [Mines Nancy]
Juan Karsten [University of Lorraine]
Aravind Krishnan
Louis Lalay [ENS Paris-Saclay]
Gautier Loveiko [ENS Paris Saclay]
Romain Marlier [University of Lorraine]
Quentin Millardet [University of Lorraine]
Bertrand Muller [University of Lorraine]
Maxence Naud [ENSTA]
Berné Nortier [Paris Dauphine University]
Etienne Objois
Thibaut Odor [University of Lorraine]
Flavie Oesch
Thierry Paulin [Ecole de l’aménagement durable des territoires]
Alexandre Perrot [IUT NC, University of Lorraine]
Pavithra Poornachandran [University of Lorraine]
Chanoudom Prach [University of Lorraine]
Shalini Priya [University of Lorraine]
Yann Prono [University of Lorraine]
Ali Rida Sahili [Mines ParisTech]
Hardik Bhupendra Sailor [DA-IICT]
Anne Sancier
Alexandre Sirjean [University of Lorraine]
Stéphanie Stoll
Maeva Touchet [University of Lorraine]
Thomas Trompette [University of Lorraine]
Emilien Visentini [FST, University of Lorraine]
Ruoxiao Yang [University of Lorraine]